Saturday, July 13, 2024

CIF-SS girls basketball polls, Jan. 30

Must read

Support our high school sports coverage by becoming a digital subscriber. Subscribe now


This week’s CIF-SS high school girls basketball polls, released Monday, Jan. 30.

CIF-SS GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Committee)

OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST

(Alphabetical order)

Bishop Montgomery

Brentwood

Centennial/Corona

Etiwanda

Leuzinger

Mater Dei

Ontario Christian

Sage Hill

Santiago/Corona

Sierra Canyon

Windward

DIVISION 1

1 Sierra Canyon

2 Etiwanda

3 Mater Dei

4 Sage Hill

5 Santiago/Corona

6 Ontario Christian

7 Windward

8 Bishop Montgomery

9 Rosary Academy

10 Marlborough

11 Harvard-Westlake

12 Chaminade

13 Orange Lutheran

14 Centennial/Corona

15T Alemany

15T Lynwood

Others: None

DIVISION 2AA

1 Hart

2 La Salle

3 San Clemente

4 San Juan Hills

5 Redondo Union

6 Fairmont Prep

7 Crescenta Valley

8 Canyon/Canyon Country

9 Paramount

10 Santa Monica

11 San Dimas

12 Ventura

13 Pacifica/Oxnard

14 St. Anthony

15 South Pasadena

16 Downey

Others: None

DIVISION 2A

1 Brentwood

2 Leuzinger

3 Village Christian

4 Portola

5 Mark Keppel

6T Glendora

6T Claremont

8 Culver City

9 Cypress

10 Notre Dame Sherman Oaks

11T Calabasas

11T Riverside Poly

13 St Marys

14 Los Altos

15 Tesoro

16 Northview

Others: None

DIVISION 3AA

1 Los Osos

2 Flintridge Prep

3 El Dorado

4 Pioneer

5 Moreno Valley

6 Highland

7 Sunny Hills

8 Northwood

9 Louisville

10 Valencia

11 Los Alamitos

12 Yorba Linda

13 Bishop Amat

14 Walnut

15 Corona Del Mar

16 Yucaipa

Others: None

DIVISION 3A

1 Rancho Christian

2 Lakewood

3 Great Oak

4 Diamond Bar

5 Calvary Chapel/SA

6 Hesperia

7 Trinity Classical Academy

8 Torrance

9 South Torrance

10 Bell Gardens

11 Burroughs/Ridgecrest

12 Campbell Hall

13 Anaheim

14 Villa Park

15 Chino

16 Buena

Others: None

DIVISION 4AA

1 Buena Park

2 Rialto

3 Aquinas

4 Shalhevet

5 Glendale

6T La Habra

6T Silverado

8 El Toro

9 Irvine

10 Jordan

11 Edison

12 Montclair

13T Garey

13T Knight, Pete

15 Foothill Technology

16 Rio Hondo Prep

Others: None

DIVISION 4A

1 Bishop Diego

2 Crossroads

3 Arrowhead Christian

4 San Jacinto

5 Laguna Beach

6 Avalon

7 Oakwood

8 Desert Christian Academy

9 Godinez

10 Dana Hills

11 Rancho Cucamonga

12 Quartz Hill

13 California Lutheran

14 Notre Dame Academy

15 Canyon Springs

16 Artesia

Others: None

DIVISION 5AA

1 St. Margaret’s

2 Ramona

3T Fontana

3T Gahr

5 South Hills

6 Pacifica/GG

7 El Rancho

8 Kaiser

9 Ocean View

10 Marina

11 Apple Valley

12 Faith Baptist

13T Eastside

13T Edgewood

15 St. Joseph/Lakewood

16 Coachella Valley

Others: None

DIVISION 5A

1T St. Monica

1T Oak Park

3 West Valley

4 Riverside Prep

5 San Gorgonio

6 Ramona Convent

7 Newport Christian

8 Orange

9 Malibu

10 Marshall

11 Golden Valley

12 Tahquitz

13 United Christian Academy

14 AB Miller

15 Marymount

16 Carpinteria

Others: None

More articles

Latest article